2018 Victorian Optimist Championships

On Water Status

Fleet Status Sail Number Sailor Name Boat Name Club State
Fleet Status Sail Number Sailor Name Boat Name Club State
Open
Off Water
1793 Mason Mahoney The Albatross RGYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
11 Ellie Cowell SpeedAway BYS VIC
Green
Off Water
7111 Will James Ketch Up BYS VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
7681 Lucas James Orca BYS VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1585 Sebastian Ridley-Whittle Pancake 88 SYC VIC
Green
Off Water
449 Felix Ridley-Whittle Sunbeam SYC VIC
Green
Off Water
432 Atlas Baillieu Athena SSCBC VIC
Green
Off Water
1029 Jay Cleland Watto BYS VIC
Green
Off Water
435 Alfie Lee Sharks Revenge MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
837 Oscar Lee Swoosh MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
1041 Eloise Karthaus 1041 SSCBC VIC
Green
Off Water
676 James Williamson TBA SSCBC VIC
Green
Off Water
1213 Annabelle Williamson UNO SSCBC VIC
Green
Off Water
257 Ella Bremen Freaky Fox MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
121 Rhea Werner SSCBC Boat SSCBC VIC
Green
Off Water
1006 William White Megabyte MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
382 Liam Ryan Sassy Sailor MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
866 Declan Ryan Exocet MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
952 Scarlett Silverwood Optimist prime Sscbc VIC
Green
Off Water
1438 Nigel Leishman tidalwave ASC VIC
Green
Off Water
SIN761 Finn Fairlie Zoom IHYC VIC
Green
Off Water
1002 Alexandra McEvoy Coyote SSCBC VIC
Green
Off Water
1032 Millicent Grover M&M MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
340 Heath Jones Pirates MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
910 Jack Sonnemann Honkin'n'Swingin RBYC VIC
Green
Off Water
1665 Zachariah de Blaquiere Zach Attack MMYC VIC
Green
Off Water
941 Callum Simmons Wild Thing IHYC VIC
Green
Off Water
1214 Jack Beresford Baby Oats SSCBC VIC
Green
Off Water
1392 Henri Levenspiel Pocket Rocket MYC VIC
Green
Off Water
760 Maya Cantwell Kuma RGYC VIC
Green
Off Water
957 Jordan Archer Garfield RBYC VIC
Green
Off Water
1011 Sarah Goss Speedy Sarah SYC VIC
Green
Off Water
956 Tess Rawlings Puppy Power ASC VIC
Green
Off Water
673 Leigh Harvie Blue Bullet WYC VIC
Green
Off Water
838 Lucy Laverty Quack SoYC, MYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
389 Brooke Hutchinson Imagine MYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
675 Talon Melnikoff Bloke on the Water SYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
730 Thomas Hahn Hahn Solo RBYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1005 Angus Barry Anuthaboat DBYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1097 Jorja Mahoney Serendipity RGYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1780 Leonardo Hughes Black Lightening SYC QLD
Intermediate
Off Water
1191 Patrick O'Connor Exterminate DBYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1554 Digby Taylor Speedy Lego MYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1042 Will Fearn Wild Child SYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1031 Sassy Taylor Strawberry Girl MYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
386 Alice Dunne Sea Dragon SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1634 Oskar Meinke Sensational O SYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
830 Rosie Oxley Ro-Sea DBYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
978 Jay James Sonic Dash MYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1212 Darcy Higgins Scrappy Power BSYC SA
Intermediate
Off Water
575 Eda Philip Ozone SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1769 Andrew Douyere Frosty SYC QLD
Intermediate
Off Water
1232 Henry Stringer Havoc SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
789 Sam Stringer Boo SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1080 Sam Henderson SPITFIRE RGYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1184 Elle Sankey Gobstopper SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
233 Ziggy Nosiara The Joker DBYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
374 Will Sankey Wonka SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
777 Andre Nash Tripple Trubbble DBYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
544 Harry Hogan Houdini Southport Yacht Club QLD
Intermediate
Off Water
423 Angus Charles Zappo SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
794 Eloise Lee Little Nut MSC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1371 Ben Hemingway Big Ben SYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1561 James Lee Dirty Armbow MSC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1563 Anna Robinson Jigglypuff SYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
385 Natalie Gleeson Leopard SSCBC VIC
Open
Off Water
1151 Angelique Gleeson Splash SSCBC VIC
Open
Off Water
1594 Cooper Bellingham WHOOSHKA RPAYC NSW
Open
Off Water
1534 Isabella Bruce Go Your Own Way PDSC QLD
Open
Off Water
1752 Thomas Holmes Happy Times RBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1779 Aussie Higgins Mystery Machine BSYC SA
Open
Off Water
1675 Claudia McMahon Shavasana RBYC, ASC VIC
Open
Off Water
1748 Finn McMahon Shark Finn RBYC, ASC VIC
Open
Off Water
1082 Aidan Simmons Opti AMG IHYC/RGYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1785 Daniel Links The Mightiest Muppet RPAYC NSW
Open
Off Water
1800 Tana Deyell Puddle Jumper RBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1720 Quinn Auricht Always Watchin BSYC SA
Open
Off Water
1609 Arabella Henderson Blue Tongue RGYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1772 Ethan Lozevski Vitesse WSC/DAC NSW
Open
Off Water
1771 Austin Cross Phoenix SYC QLD
Open
Off Water
1551 Fletcher Walters Sketchy RPAYC NSW
Open
Off Water
616 Khan Harris Moore Top Gear RGYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1700 David Danks Snowball DBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1750 Blake Wilson Bougainvillea Southport QLD
Intermediate
Off Water
401 Hope Withers Golden Dream SYC VIC
Open
Off Water
611 Sophie McKenzie Pearl MYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1681 William McKenzie The Force Awakens MYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1716 Philip Cripsey Get Sirius RBYC, ASC VIC
Open
Off Water
1287 Anna Cripsey GOANNA RBYC, ASC VIC
Open
Off Water
1715 Walter Tuite Wallygator RPAYC NSW
Open
Off Water
1606 Jonathan Tuite Better Knot RPAYC NSW
Open
On Water
1391 Hugo Vandame Bretagne WYC / RBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1275 Matthew Purnell Turbo RGYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1458 Hamish Berry MOTLEY CREW RBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1387 Cameron Berry ISAIL RBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1181 Riley Cantwell Menace RGYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1423 Hayley Archer Winners are Grinners RBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1637 Jack Italia HiJack RBYC, ASC VIC
Open
Off Water
1708 Scarlett Zerbe ZigZag SYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1111 Matty Goss Assassin SYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1788 Oliver Beretta Argo RGYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1782 Keizo Tomishima K.T. NSC NSW
Open
Off Water
1103 Hamish Gilsenan Happy Panda ASC/RBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
1707 Daniel Laverty Rough Rider SoYC, MYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1389 India Sinclair Ever the optimist SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
621 Charles Gray sea hawk BYS, SSCBC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
1741 Ellen Sampson Salt & Pepper Squid SYC VIC
Intermediate
Off Water
888 Patrick Cummin Knot Stressin DBYC VIC
Open
Off Water
JPN2809 Saya Fujihara The Breeze MJYC INTERNATIONAL
Open
Off Water
1443 Jack Bretherton Giant Slayer MYC MSC VIC
Open
Off Water
1773 Talia Bulstrode Go Girl Go RQYS, PDSC QLD
Open
Off Water
1791 Angus Renton none RPAYC NSW
Open
Off Water
1728 David Daley Psychopath Whitsunday Sailing Club QLD
Open
Off Water
735 Jackson Barry Aboat DBYC VIC